High School Basketball Scores: Jan. 26

By  | 

Hastings, NE -- Check out the latest scores from tonight's prep basketball action:

Girls:
Amherst 47, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36
Anselmo-Merna 42, Ansley-Litchfield 40
Auburn 48, Southern 40
Aurora 66, York 45
Axtell 67, Loomis 37
BDS 30, Exeter-Milligan 26
Battle Creek 58, Lutheran High Northeast 49
Bishop Neumann 58, Hastings St. Cecilia 42
Cambridge 69, Alma 40
Central Valley 39, Heartland Lutheran 24
Centura 50, Fullerton 43
Clarkson/Leigh 30, Tekamah-Herman 26
Columbus Scotus 46, Archbishop Bergan 38
Conestoga 59, Johnson County Central 17
Creek Valley 66, Banner County 24
Crofton 58, Pierce 44
Deshler 43, Kenesaw 27
Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 49
Elkhorn South 41, Gretna 40
Elkhorn Valley 57, St. Edward 19
Emerson-Hubbard 47, Allen 21
Eustis-Farnam 44, Elwood 33
Ewing 51, Osmond 41
Gering 61, Torrington, WY 34
Hampton 62, Meridian 54
Heartland 41, Friend 36
Hyannis 49, Mullen 43
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 41, Wakefield 27
Lincoln Christian 82, Grand Island Central Catholic 41
Lincoln High 58, Fremont 57 (OT)
Lourdes Central Catholic 52, Tri County 31
Marysville, KS 64, Falls City 36
Niobrara/Verdigre 58, Santee 50
Norris 43, Elkhorn 39
North Bend Central 36, Wisner-Pilger 31
Ord 57, Doniphan-Trumbull 51
Paxton 48, Maywood-Hayes Center 37
Randolph 59, Plainview 32
Riverside 44, Palmer 19
Sandhills/Thedford 60, Arthur County 24
Sandy Creek 42, Sutton 40
Schuyler 37, David City 32 (OT)
South Platte 51, Garden County 27
Southern Valley 49, Bertrand 30
Southwest 35, Medicine Valley 26
St. Mary's 59, Stuart 40
Stanton 41, Twin River 24
Superior 49, Red Cloud 47 (OT)
Wauneta-Palisade 50, Hitchcock County 47
Wayne 58, West Point-Beemer 53
Weeping Water 47, Yutan 41
Wood River 46, Gibbon 40

Boys:
Allen 43, Emerson-Hubbard 41
Bennington 53, Elkhorn South 50
Centura 65, Fullerton 60
Clarkson/Leigh 42, Tekamah-Herman 35
Cornerstone Christian 46, Whiting, IA 27
Creek Valley 76, Banner County 41
Crofton 42, Pierce 40
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Ord 40
Douglas County West 64, Ashland-Greenwood 22
Garden County 46, South Platte 39
Gering 90, Torrington, WY 61
Giltner 64, Nebraska Lutheran 57
Gretna 62, Norris 27
Heartland 67, Friend 56
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Elgin Public/Pope John 36
Johnson County Central 53, Conestoga 46
Johnson-Brock 50, Falls City Sacred Heart 47
Kenesaw 48, Deshler 38
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71, Wakefield 67 (OT)
Lincoln Lutheran 57, Grand Island Central Catholic 48
Loomis 67, Axtell 32
Lourdes Central Catholic 61, Tri County 42
Mullen 68, Arthur County 35
North Bend Central 63, Wisner-Pilger 40
O'Neill 68, West Holt 52
Omaha Christian Academy 62, Omaha Brownell Talbot 51 (OT)
Osmond 65, Ewing 26
Parkview Christian 73, College View Academy 32
Platteview 77, Syracuse 53
Randolph 59, Plainview 47
Riverside 87, Palmer 43
Sandhills/Thedford 58, Cody-Kilgore 53
Santee 64, Niobrara/Verdigre 43
Sioux County 40, Hay Springs 38
South Loup 60, Ansley-Litchfield 30
Southern 58, Auburn 48
St. Mary's 64, Stuart 44
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 68, Amherst 61
Superior 66, Red Cloud 6
Sutton 51, Sandy Creek 37
Twin Loup 59, Anselmo-Merna 53
Twin River 44, Stanton 39
Wahoo 53, Arlington 31
Wayne 59, West Point-Beemer 49