High School girls basketball scores for Saturday January 7th

By  | 

HASTINGS, Neb, --- Axtell 45, Alma 36
BDS 66, Nebraska Lutheran 29
BRLD 62, West Point-Beemer 51
Bishop Neumann 76, Bennington 40
Brady 54, Arthur County 25
Broken Bow 40, Gibbon 36 (OT)
Central Valley 46, Anselmo-Merna 37
Centura 43, Gothenburg 35
Chase County 71, Kimball 22
Conestoga 37, Pawnee City 22
Crete 51, Wahoo 48
Cross County 42, Heartland 36
Deshler 57, Thayer Central 48
Elgin Public/Pope John 42, O'Neill 39
Elkhorn 52, Aurora 29
Elkhorn South 52, Papillion-LaVista South 43
Fillmore Central 43, Superior 28
Fort Calhoun 65, Ashland-Greenwood 38
Friend 40, Freeman 30
Gordon-Rushville 68, Bayard 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, Doniphan-Trumbull 37
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50, Clarkson/Leigh 30
Hampton 71, Palmer 21
Harvard 47, Kenesaw 43
Hastings 37, Lexington 27
Holdrege 60, Southern Valley 47
Homer 53, Emerson-Hubbard 39
Howells-Dodge 69, Plainview 21
Johnson-Brock 52, Weeping Water 51
Kearney 59, Lincoln Northeast 49
Lewiston 54, Omaha Christian Academy 26
Leyton 45, Hay Springs 43
Lincoln Christian 75, Hastings St. Cecilia 40
Lincoln East 59, Fremont 38
Lincoln Southwest 41, Bellevue East 29
Loomis 72, Arapahoe 39
Louisville 73, Syracuse 27
Lourdes Central Catholic 55, Falls City 29
Lutheran High Northeast 47, Heartland Lutheran 31
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, McPherson County 35
McCool Junction 40, Walthill 33
Meridian 44, Shelby-Rising City 37
Milford 50, David City 36
Millard North 66, Omaha North 29
Minden 49, Valentine 24
Mitchell 45, Chadron 20
Niobrara/Verdigre 47, Osmond 39
Oakland-Craig 78, Winnebago 39
Omaha Benson 59, Omaha Northwest 54
Omaha Burke 55, Omaha South 39
Omaha Marian 36, Grand Island 35 (OT)
Omaha Skutt Catholic 41, Omaha Duchesne Academy 39
Omaha Westside 53, Lincoln Southeast 52 (OT)
Ord 51, CWC 38
Overton 44, Maxwell 17
Parkview Christian 34, Cornerstone Christian 25
Pender 72, Wakefield 20
Platteview 67, Plattsmouth 38
Potter-Dix 50, South Platte 9
Ravenna 67, Ansley-Litchfield 39
Raymond Central 51, Centennial 32
Sidney 54, McCook 23
Sioux County 60, Edgemont, SD 39
South Loup 57, Bertrand 43
South Sioux City 50, Norfolk 38
Stanton 49, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 26
Stuart 40, Neligh-Oakdale 34
Sutherland 53, Perkins County 24
Twin River 50, Madison 12
Wallace 43, Mullen 39
Wauneta-Palisade 44, Southwest 25
Wausa 39, Ewing 24
Wayne 56, Boone Central/Newman Grove 47
West Holt 53, Elkhorn Valley 44
Wilber-Clatonia 55, Southern 36
York 43, Northwest 34